Nevada Appellate Court Summaries (5-1-24)
[…] Regarding the description of effect, NRS 295.009(1)(b) requires each initiative petition to “[s]et forth, in not more than 200 words, a description of the effect of the initiative … if the initiative … is approved by the voters.”