Supreme Court of Nevada:
[…] Here, because no other governing instrument demonstrated the decedent’s intent to the contrary, the district court correctly applied NRS 111.781 and concluded that it required revocation of the interest in the property relating to the decedent’s ex-husband. In re Colman Family Revocable Living Tr., 136 Nev. Adv. Op. No. 13, ___ P.3d ___ (April 2, 2020). https://nvcourts.gov/Supreme/Decisions/Advance_Opinions/
Intervention: Intervention after final judgment is impermissible under NRS 12.130. NRS 12.130 provides that “[b]efore the trial, any person may intervene in an action or proceeding, who has an interest in the matter in litigation, in the success of either of the parties, or an interest against both.” (Emphases added.) In Ryan v.